Data from the official company registers of 12 countries. Not an official register.

English

FDECHIC

Age12 years
older than 38% of its sector
Same activity, France4,784live companies · 2945th oldest
In Pantin10,690live companies · 116 in the same activity
At this address66live companies incl. this one

In brief

FDECHIC is a limited liability company (SARL) registered in France on 5 August 2014. It is 12 years old; 62% of the 4,784 live companies whose main activity is manufacture of outerwear are older. Its registered office is in Pantin, Seine-Saint-Denis, Île-de-France, at an address shared with 65 other live companies. 116 live companies in Pantin share the same main activity.

Register details

Registered nameFDECHIC
SIREN number803 915 040
Company typeLimited liability company (SARL)
Registered office22 Rue Franklin, 93500 Pantin
Nature of business (NACE Rev. 2.1 (French NAF 2025))14.21 Manufacture of outerwear
International sector (ISIC Rev.4)C · 14 Manufacture of wearing apparel

Timeline

Register events, newest first.

  • Incorporated

Register entries

From the register.

Incorporated5 August 2014

Manufacture of outerwear in France

Live companies whose main activity is 14.21: 4,784 in total, median age 17 years, 318 incorporated in the past 12 months.

All 4,784 companies
This company's decadeOther decades
05001,0001,5002,0001900s: 13131900s1950s: 24241950s1960s: 15151960s1970s: 58581970s1980s: 2032031980s1990s: 8348341990s2000s: 1,3111,3112000s2010s: 9349342010s2020s: 1,3921,3922020s
Incorporated per year, still live
01002003004002011: 13320112012: 862013: 8720132014: 692015: 6320152016: 632017: 8420172018: 782019: 13320192020: 1142021: 15720212022: 1422023: 20720232024: 2082025: 30320252026: 261

Location

Registered office in Pantin, Seine-Saint-Denis, Île-de-France.

Live companies in Pantin10,690
Same activity in Pantin116
Live companies in Seine-Saint-Denis188,160
New in Pantin, past 12 months499

Also registered at this address

65 other live companies share this registered office; shown are those incorporated closest in time to this one.

  • MMAZEN803 632 926 · Est. 2014 · 43.21
  • P9PLOMBI 95805 106 655 · Est. 2014 · 43.22
  • BABATI ARC802 391 342 · Est. 2014 · 43.22
  • SMSEKO MACONNERIE801 965 112 · Est. 2014 · 43.91
  • LLARIS801 534 785 · Est. 2014 · 46.42
  • RREZAN799 636 196 · Est. 2014 · 47.71
  • B3BATIMENT 3 B799 609 060 · Est. 2014 · 43.91
  • STSARL TUL799 498 043 · Est. 2013 · 14.21

Similar companies

Live companies with the same main activity, nearest first.

Compare all

Sources

Register data: Insee, Sirene database of companies and establishments (Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0), delivery of 21 October 2026. Territories: Insee, Code officiel géographique 2026. Industry names: European Union, EU Vocabularies (NACE Rev. 2.1). Context figures are computed by FirmsDB from these sources. This page is not an official register; check the company's entry in the French government business directory before relying on it.