Data from the official company registers of 12 countries. Not an official register.

English

MEUNIER

Age44 years
older than 98% of its sector
Same activity, France43,014live companies · 700th oldest
In Vaulx-en-Velin6,314live companies · 124 in the same activity
At this address9live companies incl. this one
Employees20–49as registered · 2024

In brief

MEUNIER is a simplified joint-stock company (SAS) registered in France on 18 November 1981. At 44 years old it is older than 98% of the 43,014 live companies whose main activity is painting and glazing. Its registered office is in Vaulx-en-Velin, Rhône, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, at an address shared with 8 other live companies. 124 live companies in Vaulx-en-Velin share the same main activity.

Register details

Registered nameMEUNIER
SIREN number323 287 334
Company typeSimplified joint-stock company (SAS)
Registered office9 Rue Des Alpes, 69120 Vaulx-en-Velin
Nature of business (NACE Rev. 2.1 (French NAF 2025))43.34 Painting and glazing
International sector (ISIC Rev.4)F · 43 Specialised construction activities

Timeline

Register events, newest first.

  • Incorporated

Register entries

From the register.

Incorporated18 November 1981
Employees20–49 (2024)

Painting and glazing in France

Live companies whose main activity is 43.34: 43,014 in total, median age 12 years, 2,058 incorporated in the past 12 months.

All 43,014 companies
This company's decadeOther decades
05,00010,00015,00020,0001900s: 18181900s1950s: 87871950s1960s: 1911911960s1970s: 3193191970s1980s: 7087081980s1990s: 2,4072,4071990s2000s: 12,22312,2232000s2010s: 12,82112,8212010s2020s: 14,24014,2402020s
Incorporated per year, still live
01,0002,0003,0004,0002011: 1,51220112012: 1,3722013: 1,24920132014: 1,0262015: 99320152016: 1,1202017: 1,27520172018: 1,3302019: 1,46320192020: 1,4362021: 1,90720212022: 2,1132023: 2,28120232024: 2,3622025: 2,48420252026: 1,6562027: 12027

Location

Registered office in Vaulx-en-Velin, Rhône, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes.

Live companies in Vaulx-en-Velin6,314
Same activity in Vaulx-en-Velin124
Live companies in Rhône266,787
New in Vaulx-en-Velin, past 12 months308

Also registered at this address

8 other live companies share this registered office.

  • CCLEG824 395 750 · Est. 2016 · 64.21
  • AARLO824 396 675 · Est. 2016 · 70.10
  • OOLEGNA824 397 350 · Est. 2016 · 70.10
  • R3ROCCASECCA 3825 365 323 · Est. 2017 · 68.20
  • AIARLO II911 035 111 · Est. 2022 · 64.21
  • OIOLEGNA II949 007 843 · Est. 2023 · 66.30
  • CICLEG II949 013 932 · Est. 2023 · 66.30
  • CCAPELLAXOR987 623 618 · Est. 2024 · 68.20

Similar companies

Live companies with the same main activity, nearest first.

Compare all

Sources

Register data: Insee, Sirene database of companies and establishments (Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0), delivery of 21 October 2026. Territories: Insee, Code officiel géographique 2026. Industry names: European Union, EU Vocabularies (NACE Rev. 2.1). Context figures are computed by FirmsDB from these sources. This page is not an official register; check the company's entry in the French government business directory before relying on it.